NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $209,000 - $242,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,322 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2024

Last sale price $220,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,353 / mo

About This Home

Nestled in the serene and historical setting of Bethabara, this lovely home offers a tranquil retreat with a spacious yard and easy access to the nearby park. The kitchen is a chef’s dream, fully updated with stainless steel commercial appliances, perfect for those who love to cook. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout the home add a touch of character and warmth. If you’ve been searching for a peaceful environment where you can step back in time and escape the hustle and bustle of everyday life, this is a must-see property.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2024
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.22%
Views
24
Current Estimated Value
$225,393

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,393
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.50%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Child Karen P $220,000 None Listed On Document
Harllee -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/20/2024 09/20/24 Sold $220,000 -2.2% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/22/2024 08/22/24 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2024 08/19/24 For Sale $225,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,810 $207,600 $67,500 $140,100
2024 $1,810 $135,200 $57,000 $78,200
2023 $1,810 $135,200 $57,000 $78,200
2022 $1,776 $135,200 $57,000 $78,200
2021 $1,744 $135,200 $57,000 $78,200
2020 $1,627 $117,800 $40,500 $77,300
2019 $1,638 $117,800 $40,500 $77,300
2018 $1,556 $117,800 $40,500 $77,300
2016 $1,388 $105,546 $37,500 $68,046
2015 $1,367 $105,546 $37,500 $68,046
2014 $1,326 $105,546 $37,500 $68,046
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.