Estimated Value: $712,728 - $732,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2133 E 10095 S, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $720,682, approximately $274 per square foot. 2133 E 10095 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Brousse Grace Maria
Bought by
Larsen Bowers Samantha L and Larsen Bowers John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,081
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$539,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Sainz Jhery and Sainz Maria G
Bought by
Brousse Grace Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Meadows Wayne R and Meadows Jeanette E
Bought by
Sainz Jhery and Sainz Maria G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Miller Raymond G
Bought by
Meadows Wayne R and Meadows Jeanette E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
6.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Bowers Samantha L | -- | Title One | |
| Brousse Grace Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Sainz Jhery | -- | Superior Title | |
| Meadows Wayne R | -- | Superior Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larsen Bowers Samantha L | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meadows Wayne R | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,228 | $644,100 | $252,200 | $391,900 |
| 2024 | $3,228 | $605,000 | $242,800 | $362,200 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $593,100 | $233,400 | $359,700 |
| 2022 | $3,330 | $612,900 | $228,900 | $384,000 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $423,300 | $175,300 | $248,000 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $382,100 | $175,300 | $206,800 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $371,700 | $165,400 | $206,300 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $364,400 | $165,400 | $199,000 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $322,000 | $165,400 | $156,600 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $247,600 | $149,100 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $272,700 | $158,000 | $114,700 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $258,500 | $153,500 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map