2133 Sugar Camp Rd Springfield, TN 37172
Coopertown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $417,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2133 Sugar Camp Rd, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $317,333, approximately $157 per square foot. 2133 Sugar Camp Rd is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Coopertown Elementary School, Coopertown Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $82,400 | $33,525 | $48,875 |
| 2024 | -- | $82,400 | $33,525 | $48,875 |
| 2023 | $1,664 | $82,400 | $33,525 | $48,875 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $41,925 | $12,700 | $29,225 |
| 2021 | $1,227 | $41,925 | $12,700 | $29,225 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $41,925 | $12,700 | $29,225 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $41,925 | $12,700 | $29,225 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $41,925 | $12,700 | $29,225 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $29,200 | $8,975 | $20,225 |
| 2016 | $901 | $29,200 | $8,975 | $20,225 |
| 2015 | $864 | $29,200 | $8,975 | $20,225 |
| 2014 | $864 | $29,200 | $8,975 | $20,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map