2133 Wimbledon Rd Murfreesboro, TN 37127
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $378,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2133 Wimbledon Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37127 and is currently estimated at $344,577, approximately $223 per square foot. 2133 Wimbledon Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Buchanan Elementary School, Christiana Middle School, and Riverdale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $72,250 | $13,750 | $58,500 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $72,250 | $13,750 | $58,500 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $72,250 | $13,750 | $58,500 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $72,250 | $13,750 | $58,500 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $50,925 | $10,000 | $40,925 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $50,925 | $10,000 | $40,925 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $50,925 | $10,000 | $40,925 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $50,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $963 | $35,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $963 | $35,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $963 | $35,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $893 | $35,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map