21330 Sunnybrook Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21330 Sunnybrook Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $391,567, approximately $234 per square foot. 21330 Sunnybrook Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Chester Floyd M
Bought by
Chester Family Living Trust and Chester
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Department Of Va
Bought by
Chester Floyd M and Chester Jo Ann Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chester Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chester Floyd M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chester Floyd M | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $162,450 | $20,289 | $142,161 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $159,266 | $19,892 | $139,374 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $156,144 | $19,502 | $136,642 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $153,083 | $19,120 | $133,963 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $150,083 | $18,746 | $131,337 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $148,545 | $18,554 | $129,991 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $148,545 | $18,554 | $129,991 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $142,780 | $17,835 | $124,945 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $139,982 | $17,486 | $122,496 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $137,239 | $17,144 | $120,095 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $135,179 | $16,887 | $118,292 |
| 2014 | $1,587 | $132,532 | $16,557 | $115,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map