21334 Moneta Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $711,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$836/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21334 Moneta Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $678,938, approximately $836 per square foot. 21334 Moneta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Centeno Don Elliot
Bought by
Alaan Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,300
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Campa Victor J and Campa Joyce
Bought by
Alaan Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,300
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1996
Sold by
Goossen Leroy
Bought by
Campa Victor J and Limas Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,450
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alaan Monica | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Alaan Monica | $186,000 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Campa Victor J | $131,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alaan Monica | $184,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Campa Victor J | $124,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,978 | $274,753 | $217,595 | $57,158 |
| 2024 | $3,978 | $269,367 | $213,329 | $56,038 |
| 2023 | $3,894 | $264,087 | $209,147 | $54,940 |
| 2022 | $3,704 | $258,910 | $205,047 | $53,863 |
| 2021 | $3,657 | $253,834 | $201,027 | $52,807 |
| 2019 | $3,516 | $246,307 | $195,065 | $51,242 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $241,479 | $191,241 | $50,238 |
| 2016 | $3,309 | $232,104 | $183,816 | $48,288 |
| 2015 | $3,237 | $228,618 | $181,055 | $47,563 |
| 2014 | $3,228 | $224,141 | $177,509 | $46,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map