2134 101st Ave Oakland, CA 94603
Iveywood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $489,766
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2134 101st Ave, Oakland, CA 94603 and is currently estimated at $454,192, approximately $410 per square foot. 2134 101st Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Reach Academy, Elmhurst United Middle School, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Garcia Argote Julia
Bought by
Rios Salvador Aguilar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,958
Outstanding Balance
$79,174
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$375,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Harrison Regina S
Bought by
Rios Salvador Aguilar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,958
Outstanding Balance
$79,174
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$375,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Harrison Marian S
Bought by
Harrison Regina S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
Copeland Forrest H
Bought by
Harrison Regina S and Harrison Marian S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,390
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Salvador Aguilar | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Rios Salvador Aguilar | $120,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Harrison Regina S | -- | -- | |
| Harrison Regina S | $120,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rios Salvador Aguilar | $116,958 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Regina S | $116,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,623 | $143,718 | $45,215 | $105,503 |
| 2024 | $3,623 | $140,764 | $44,329 | $103,435 |
| 2023 | $3,689 | $144,867 | $43,460 | $101,407 |
| 2022 | $3,527 | $135,027 | $42,608 | $99,419 |
| 2021 | $3,233 | $132,242 | $41,772 | $97,470 |
| 2020 | $3,195 | $137,815 | $41,344 | $96,471 |
| 2019 | $2,987 | $135,114 | $40,534 | $94,580 |
| 2018 | $2,927 | $132,466 | $39,740 | $92,726 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $129,870 | $38,961 | $90,909 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $127,323 | $38,197 | $89,126 |
| 2015 | $2,587 | $125,411 | $37,623 | $87,788 |
| 2014 | $2,513 | $122,954 | $36,886 | $86,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map