2134 Broadleaf Loop Castle Rock, CO 80109
The Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $658,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2134 Broadleaf Loop, Castle Rock, CO 80109 and is currently estimated at $628,860, approximately $237 per square foot. 2134 Broadleaf Loop is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Clear Sky Elementary School, Castle Rock Middle School, and Castle View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Hiatt Chew R
Bought by
Hiatt Adam C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$326,841
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
The Hiatt Property Group Llc
Bought by
Hiatt Adam C and Hiatt Cheri R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Hiatt Group Llc
Bought by
The Hiatt Property Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Hiatt Adam C and Hiatt Cheri R
Bought by
Hiatt Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Hiatt Adam C and Hiatt Cheri R
Bought by
The Hiatt Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Hoshide Allen K
Bought by
Hiatt Adam C and Hiatt Cheri R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Hoshide Allen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,542
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Castle Rock Development Company
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiatt Adam C | -- | Ascendant Title Co | |
| Hiatt Adam C | -- | Canyon Title | |
| The Hiatt Property Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hiatt Group Llc | -- | -- | |
| The Hiatt Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hiatt Adam C | $415,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hoshide Allen K | $261,900 | None Available | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc | $7,449,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hiatt Adam C | $365,000 | |
| Closed | Hiatt Adam C | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hiatt Adam C | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoshide Allen K | $228,542 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,222 | $42,690 | $12,890 | $29,800 |
| 2024 | $4,222 | $44,170 | $12,010 | $32,160 |
| 2023 | $4,261 | $44,170 | $12,010 | $32,160 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $30,290 | $8,430 | $21,860 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $30,290 | $8,430 | $21,860 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $30,280 | $7,600 | $22,680 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $30,280 | $7,600 | $22,680 |
| 2018 | $2,793 | $26,550 | $5,780 | $20,770 |
| 2017 | $2,636 | $26,550 | $5,780 | $20,770 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $24,780 | $5,710 | $19,070 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $24,780 | $5,710 | $19,070 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $23,080 | $4,780 | $18,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map