2134 Dorie Ln Mosinee, WI 54455
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $486,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2134 Dorie Ln, Mosinee, WI 54455 and is currently estimated at $420,759. 2134 Dorie Ln is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Mosinee Elementary School, Mosinee Middle School, and Mosinee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,489 | $292,300 | $22,200 | $270,100 |
| 2024 | $3,766 | $292,300 | $22,200 | $270,100 |
| 2023 | $3,375 | $292,300 | $22,200 | $270,100 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $292,300 | $22,200 | $270,100 |
| 2021 | $3,686 | $236,000 | $16,800 | $219,200 |
| 2020 | $3,838 | $236,000 | $16,800 | $219,200 |
| 2019 | $3,692 | $236,000 | $16,800 | $219,200 |
| 2018 | $3,861 | $236,000 | $16,800 | $219,200 |
| 2017 | $3,689 | $236,000 | $16,800 | $219,200 |
| 2016 | $3,615 | $236,000 | $16,800 | $219,200 |
| 2015 | $3,366 | $212,100 | $22,700 | $189,400 |
| 2014 | $3,439 | $212,100 | $22,700 | $189,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map