2143 Dorie Ln Mosinee, WI 54455
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2143 Dorie Ln, Mosinee, WI 54455 and is currently estimated at $453,741, approximately $181 per square foot. 2143 Dorie Ln is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Mosinee Elementary School, Mosinee Middle School, and Mosinee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Morrey Jason
Bought by
Young Clifford
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Outstanding Balance
$204,263
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Sasman Brian M and Sasman Andrea L
Bought by
Morrey Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,625
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Sasman Lynn
Bought by
Sasman Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Sasman Brian M
Bought by
Sasman Brian M and Sasman Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Clifford | $324,500 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Morrey Jason | $160,000 | Wood County Title | |
| Sasman Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Sasman Brian M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Clifford | $232,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrey Jason | $152,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Sasman Brian M | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,096 | $266,900 | $17,300 | $249,600 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $266,900 | $17,300 | $249,600 |
| 2023 | $3,073 | $266,900 | $17,300 | $249,600 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $266,900 | $17,300 | $249,600 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $203,800 | $16,100 | $187,700 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $164,600 | $16,100 | $148,500 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $164,600 | $16,100 | $148,500 |
| 2018 | $2,673 | $164,600 | $16,100 | $148,500 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $164,600 | $16,100 | $148,500 |
| 2016 | $2,566 | $168,400 | $16,100 | $152,300 |
| 2015 | $2,741 | $173,400 | $21,900 | $151,500 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $173,400 | $21,900 | $151,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map