2134 Forest Dr Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $147,467 - $166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2134 Forest Dr, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $157,867, approximately $131 per square foot. 2134 Forest Dr is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, St. Ann's Catholic School, and Victory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Reed Gary W and Reed Debbie
Bought by
Thorn Zachary David and Thorn Amy Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,077
Outstanding Balance
$48,618
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Clem Jeannette
Bought by
Reed Gary W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorn Zachary David | -- | Abbey | |
| Reed Gary W | -- | Jct |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thorn Zachary David | $77,077 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Gary W | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $14,850 | $2,120 | $12,730 |
| 2024 | $682 | $13,240 | $2,120 | $11,120 |
| 2023 | $682 | $13,240 | $2,120 | $11,120 |
| 2022 | $665 | $12,970 | $2,120 | $10,850 |
| 2021 | $658 | $12,970 | $2,120 | $10,850 |
| 2020 | $635 | $12,000 | $2,120 | $9,880 |
| 2019 | $637 | $12,000 | $2,120 | $9,880 |
| 2018 | $660 | $12,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $662 | $12,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $694 | $13,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $642 | $13,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $642 | $13,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map