Seller's Agent in 2019
Joe Mays
Mays LLC REALTORS
(217) 316-1375
114 in this area
154 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $407,757
Spectacular lake view with this beautiful ranch home home with a light and bright walkout finished basement. You can almost fish right off the deck. 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath home with possibilities of having 6 bedrooms with the den and office in the basement. Spacious master suite with a large master bathroom with a relaxing jetted tub. Enjoy a cozy fire with the 2 gas fireplaces. Relax and enjoy the peaceful surroundings on the composite deck overlooking the water. Open main level area with eat-in kitchen overlooking living room. Wet bar. Formal dining.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veith James A | $272,500 | Adams County Abstract & Title | |
| Delperdang Dodge N | $282,838 | Adams County Abstract & Title | |
| Hunt Phillip B | $280,000 | Title Center | |
| Kindhart Felicia M | -- | Mays Walden & Anastac Pc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veith James A | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Phillip B | $265,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Kindhart Felicia M | $194,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2019 08/09/19 | Sold | $272,500 | -5.2% | -- | |
| 07/10/2019 07/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2019 06/16/19 | For Sale | $287,500 | +2.7% | -- | |
| 01/25/2018 01/25/18 | Sold | $279,900 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/26/2017 12/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2017 12/06/17 | For Sale | $279,900 | +13.3% | -- | |
| 11/23/2016 11/23/16 | Sold | $247,000 | -8.5% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2016 10/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2016 07/28/16 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,725 | $115,680 | $21,410 | $94,270 |
| 2024 | $6,725 | $109,130 | $20,200 | $88,930 |
| 2023 | $6,301 | $101,240 | $18,740 | $82,500 |
| 2022 | $6,301 | $94,530 | $17,500 | $77,030 |
| 2021 | $5,970 | $92,630 | $17,150 | $75,480 |
| 2020 | $5,849 | $90,830 | $16,820 | $74,010 |
| 2019 | $5,801 | $93,180 | $16,640 | $76,540 |
| 2018 | $5,456 | $84,850 | $10,320 | $74,530 |
| 2017 | $5,204 | $82,360 | $10,220 | $72,140 |
| 2016 | $5,112 | $84,070 | $9,800 | $74,270 |
| 2015 | $4,874,920 | $84,070 | $9,800 | $74,270 |
| 2012 | $5,215 | $81,260 | $9,470 | $71,790 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joe Mays
Mays LLC REALTORS
(217) 316-1375
114 in this area
154 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jeremy Farlow
Farlow Real Estate Experts
(217) 257-0098
166 in this area
249 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jeff Wiemelt
Mays LLC REALTORS
(217) 242-4228
74 in this area
86 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Out of Area Out of Area
OUT OF AREA FIRM
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMACA198070_1
APN: 23-6-1129-149-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.