2134 Knox Ave Pittsburg, CA 94565
Garden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,031
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2134 Knox Ave, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $452,998, approximately $439 per square foot. 2134 Knox Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Medanos Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Burtenshaw Jeffery W and Burtenshaw Valerie C
Bought by
Vanvantieu Em Van
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,332
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,666
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvantieu Em Van | $272,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanvantieu Em Van | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,300 | $321,986 | $228,706 | $93,280 |
| 2024 | $4,127 | $315,673 | $224,222 | $91,451 |
| 2023 | $4,127 | $309,484 | $219,826 | $89,658 |
| 2022 | $4,183 | $303,416 | $215,516 | $87,900 |
| 2021 | $4,180 | $297,468 | $211,291 | $86,177 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $288,647 | $205,025 | $83,622 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $282,988 | $201,005 | $81,983 |
| 2017 | $3,805 | $277,440 | $197,064 | $80,376 |
| 2016 | $3,548 | $272,000 | $193,200 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | $4,056 | $157,417 | $80,916 | $76,501 |
| 2014 | $2,376 | $154,334 | $79,331 | $75,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map