2134 N Mitchell St Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $694,865 - $785,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,363
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2134 N Mitchell St, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $738,716, approximately $219 per square foot. 2134 N Mitchell St is a home with nearby schools including Sierra Pacific High School, Pioneer Elementary School, and Frontier Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Robinson John Wayne and Kelly Ann
Bought by
Robinson John Wayne and Robinson Kelly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Woodside 06N Lp
Bought by
Robinson John Wayne and Robinson Kelly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$517,195
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson John Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson John Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| John Wayne Robinson And Kelly Ann Robinson Re | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson John Wayne | $697,500 | Erecording Partners Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson John Wayne | $517,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,962 | $695,569 | $83,232 | $612,337 |
| 2023 | $5,962 | $668,560 | $80,000 | $588,560 |
| 2022 | $889 | $20,795 | $20,795 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map