Estimated Value: $216,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2134 Phelps Rd, Basom, NY 14013 and is currently estimated at $254,609, approximately $200 per square foot. 2134 Phelps Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Pembroke Primary School, Pembroke Intermediate School, and Pembroke Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,750 | $210,000 | $23,300 | $186,700 |
| 2024 | $4,979 | $153,890 | $18,900 | $134,990 |
| 2023 | $4,650 | $153,890 | $18,900 | $134,990 |
| 2022 | $4,391 | $153,890 | $18,900 | $134,990 |
| 2021 | $4,375 | $153,890 | $18,900 | $134,990 |
| 2020 | $3,260 | $120,000 | $15,900 | $104,100 |
| 2019 | $3,176 | $120,000 | $15,900 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $120,000 | $15,900 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $3,125 | $120,000 | $15,900 | $104,100 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $113,900 | $15,900 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,900 | $15,900 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,900 | $15,900 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map