2134 Pierport Cir Saint Louis, MO 63129
Estimated Value: $322,088 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2134 Pierport Cir, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $324,272, approximately $222 per square foot. 2134 Pierport Cir is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wohlwend Elementary School, Oakville Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Carollo John A and Carollo Grace A
Bought by
Carollo John P and Carollo Joseph A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carollo John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,142 | $58,600 | $21,490 | $37,110 |
| 2024 | $3,142 | $46,700 | $13,430 | $33,270 |
| 2023 | $3,102 | $46,700 | $13,430 | $33,270 |
| 2022 | $2,859 | $43,240 | $10,750 | $32,490 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $43,240 | $10,750 | $32,490 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $39,380 | $10,750 | $28,630 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $39,380 | $10,750 | $28,630 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $34,010 | $8,970 | $25,040 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $32,490 | $8,970 | $23,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map