NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $857,000 - $988,906

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,073 Sq Ft
$886/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2015

Last sale price $489,000 $456 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,858 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • Property is near park
  • Lawn
  • Arlington Elementary School Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • 5-minute walk to Guenser Park

About This Home

As of January 2015

Very cute and well maintained home! 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Interior paint, recessed lighting, ceramic floor tile and new granite counter top in kitchen recently added. Nice private backyard. 2- Car detached garage with long driveway. Located walking distance to Guenser Park and conveniently located to freeways. Great starter home, just waiting to add your personal touches!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rita Garland

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #01330192 Listed on: 12/02/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

David J Veerman

Estate Properties License #01230220

Estate Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 4,986 Sq Ft Lot
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Lawn
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,073 Sq Ft Home
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Granite Countertops

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 45
  • Tax Tract Number 17197
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4096006021

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

4,986 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: Washer & Dryer
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 4096006021
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1073.00
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Unfurnished
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: In Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 455.73
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Living Room

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lawn, Park Nearby, Sprinklers Manual, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4986.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1140

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4986.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 45
  • Tax Tract Number: 17197

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Turoldo Osvaldo E and Turoldo Rosa D
Bought by
Turoldo Andre N
Current Estimated Value
$950,477

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,975
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$667,502

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2014
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
Bewley Billy Ray
Bought by
Turoldo Osvaldo E and Turoldo Rosa D
Seller's Agent
Rita Garland
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
Buyer's Agent
David J Veerman
Estate Properties
List Price
$489,000
Sold Price
$489,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.04%
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Turoldo Andre N -- Property Id Title Company
Turoldo Osvaldo E $489,000 Ticor
Bewley Vera M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Turoldo Andre N $318,000
Closed Turoldo Osvaldo E $350,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/21/2015 01/21/15 Sold $489,000 0.0% $456 / Sq Ft
12/09/2014 12/09/14 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2014 12/02/14 For Sale $489,000 -- $456 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,469 $831,307 $611,407 $219,900
2024 $9,469 $815,008 $599,419 $215,589
2023 $9,295 $799,028 $587,666 $211,362
2022 $9,171 $783,362 $576,144 $207,218
2021 $7,201 $613,809 $434,356 $179,453
2020 $7,093 $607,516 $429,903 $177,613
2019 $6,992 $595,605 $421,474 $174,131
2018 $6,756 $583,927 $413,210 $170,717
2016 $5,712 $496,456 $397,165 $99,291
2015 $6,189 $532,000 $372,000 $160,000
2014 -- $72,553 $45,576 $26,977
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SB14251552

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 4096-006-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.