NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21340 Lancaster Run Unit 1314 Estero, FL 33928

Stoneybrook Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $257,528 - $325,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,160 Sq Ft
10,428 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 14, 2020

Last sale price $177,500 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,191 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Fishing Pier
  • Lake View
  • Pinewoods Elementary School Rated A-
  • 24-Hour Guard
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

As of October 2020

1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with golf course view. This light and bright condo has new paint and Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, which is 100% waterproof throughout main living area and bedrooms, tile in kitchen and baths. Stainless kitchen appliances, eat in kitchen with breakfast bar. Master bedroom has a bay window, walk in closet and attached bath with shower. Great view from the screened rear lanai of the golf course. Stoneybrook amenities offer something for everyone! Exercise room, tennis courts, pickleball, volleyball, basketball, in-line skating rink, bocce ball and baseball field! The golf course is public so you can pay when you play. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, interstate, beaches, university and airport. Short walk to golf course clubhouse, CVS, Publix, Miromar mall and Hertz arena. 15 minutes from airport baggage claim. Low association fees and great amenities make Stoneybrook a popular choice!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jack Mancini

Keller Williams Elite Realty Listed on: 08/01/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,175

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Metal Construction or Metal Frame
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,160 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Shower Only

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Parking Garage Space
  • 1 Detached Carport Space
  • Deeded Parking

Schools

  • School Choice Elementary And Middle School
  • School Choice High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Underground Utilities
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-46-25-E1-18013.1314

Community Details

Overview

  • $2,000 Secondary HOA Transfer Fee
  • 20 Units

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 30 lbs
  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • 2 Pets Allowed

Security

  • 24-Hour Guard
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,175

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

10,428 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$320 per month

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: PINECREST IV AT STONEYBROOK CONDO DESC OR 3641 PG 4195 BLDG 13 UNIT 1314
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Table: Residential
  • Building Design: Low Rise (1-3)
  • Building Description: 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished Description: Unfurnished
  • Num Unit Floor: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 153.02
  • Total Floors: 2
  • Additional Rooms: Guest Bath, Guest Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Estimated Living Area: 1160
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 2 Bed
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Living Dining
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Floor Plan: Great Room
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Prewire, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet, Window Coverings

• Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Concrete Block, Metal Frame, Wood Frame
  • Irrigation: Reclaimed
  • View: Golf Course, Lake
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Auto
  • Exterior Finish: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Description: Detached
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Parking: 1 Assigned, Deeded

Utilities

  • Cable Available: Yes
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Electric
  • Heat: Central Electric
  • Security: Gated, Guard At Gate, Patrolled

• Sub Condo Name: STONEYBROOK
  • HOA Fees: 575
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Maintenance: Cable, Insurance, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Pest Control Exterior, Pest Control Interior, Reserve, Water
  • Master Hoa Fee: 384
  • Master HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly

Association/Amenities

  • Pets: Limits
  • Pets Limit Max Number: 2
  • Pets Limit Max Weight: 30
  • Development: Stoneybrook
  • Amenities: Basketball, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Park, Community Pool, Community Room, Community Spa/Hot tub, Exercise Room, Fishing Pier, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court, Underground Utility, Volleyball
  • Community Type: Gated, Golf Course, Tennis
  • Units In Building: 20
  • Total Number of Units: 1119

Fee Information

  • Transfer Fees: 2000.00
  • Application Fee: 100.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: School Choice
  • High School: School Choice
  • Middle School: School Choice

Lot Info

  • Builder Product: No
  • Section: 36
  • Total Area: 1256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Acres: 0.2394
  • Rear Exposure: Southwest
  • Lot Description: Golf Course
  • Parcel Number: 36-46-25-E1-18013.1314

Rental Info

  • Lease Limits: Yes
  • Leases Per Year: 12
  • Min Days Of Lease: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Description: County Only, No Homestead
  • Tax District Type: Community Development District
  • Taxes: 3175.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Guika Group Llc
Bought by
Touras Llc
Current Estimated Value
$281,882

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2020
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
List Price
$187,500
Sold Price
$177,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Gajx Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Reese Erik M and Reese Cassandra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Great Ajax Operating Partnership Lp
Bought by
Gajx Real Estate Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Ventures Trust 2013 & I & H & R
Bought by
Great Ajax Operating Partnership Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2002
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Frias Jesus and Herrera Claudia E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,744
Interest Rate
6.08%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Touras Llc -- Accommodation
4914 Trust $100 None Listed On Document
Malagu Land Trust $177,500 Heights Title
Reese Erik M $150,250 The Title Company
Gajx Real Estate Llc -- None Available
Great Ajax Operating Partnership Lp -- Attorney
Frias Jesus $124,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Frias Jesus $86,744
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/14/2020 10/14/20 Sold $177,500 -5.3% $153 / Sq Ft
09/14/2020 09/14/20 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2020 08/01/20 For Sale $187,500 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,391 $226,019 -- $226,019
2024 $4,567 $237,464 -- --
2023 $4,503 $215,876 $0 $0
2022 $3,971 $196,251 $0 $196,251
2021 $3,026 $148,709 $0 $148,709
2020 $2,946 $138,890 $0 $138,890
2019 $3,175 $138,083 $0 $138,083
2018 $3,049 $138,083 $0 $138,083
2017 $3,112 $138,083 $0 $138,083
2016 $2,949 $124,050 $0 $124,050
2015 $2,930 $118,900 $0 $118,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

MLS Number: 220048023

Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

APN: 36-46-25-E1-18013.1314

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.