21341 Blue Oaks Ave Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21341 Blue Oaks Ave, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $505,219, approximately $225 per square foot. 21341 Blue Oaks Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Rice Leroy C
Bought by
Rice Nancy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Rice Leroy C and Rice Nancy C
Bought by
Rice Leroy C and Rice Nancy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Rice Leroy C and Rice Nancy R
Bought by
Rice Leroy C and Rice Nancy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Rice Leroy C and Rice Nancy Robin
Bought by
Rice Leroy C and Rice Nancy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Rice Leroy C and Rice Nancy Robin
Bought by
Rice Le Roy C and Rice Nancy Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Rice Leroy C and Rice Nancy Robin
Bought by
Rice Le Roy C and Rice Nancy Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1995
Sold by
Rice Le Roy C and Rice Nancy Robin
Bought by
Rice Le Roy C and Rice Nancy Robin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Nancy R | -- | -- | |
| Rice Leroy C | -- | None Available | |
| Rice Leroy C | -- | None Available | |
| Rice Leroy C | -- | None Available | |
| Rice Le Roy C | -- | First American Title | |
| Rice Le Roy C | -- | First American Title | |
| Rice Le Roy C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rice Nancy R | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Rice Le Roy C | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,626 | $221,863 | $26,884 | $194,979 |
| 2024 | $2,530 | $217,513 | $26,357 | $191,156 |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $213,249 | $25,841 | $187,408 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $209,069 | $25,335 | $183,734 |
| 2021 | $2,461 | $204,971 | $24,839 | $180,132 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $202,870 | $24,585 | $178,285 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $202,870 | $24,585 | $178,285 |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $194,994 | $23,631 | $171,363 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $191,171 | $23,168 | $168,003 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $187,423 | $22,714 | $164,709 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $184,608 | $22,373 | $162,235 |
| 2014 | $2,167 | $180,993 | $21,935 | $159,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map