Seller's Agent in 2026
Sari Levy
Lucid Realty, Inc.
(630) 359-4696
1 in this area
146 Total Sales
Are you ready to embrace a fulfilling lifestyle? Discover your ideal home at The Carillon, a vibrant 55+ adult resort-style community. This charming one-level ranch townhouse features a well-designed floor plan that maximizes comfort and convenience. Upon entering, you will be greeted by an open layout that includes a versatile den suitable for a TV room or office, a primary suite with a spacious walk-in closet, and a luxurious primary bathroom complete with a soaking tub and separate walk-in shower. The second bedroom is conveniently situated near the second full bathroom, while the expansive living and dining area is perfect for entertaining guests. The large kitchen, which includes a family room area, opens up to an outdoor patio adorned with a pergola. Additional amenities include a two-car garage with attic storage, an in-unit washer and dryer, and a furnace that was replaced in 2017. The community offers an active lifestyle with three pools, tennis and pickleball courts, organized activities, and scenic walking trails, catering to various interests and activity levels. With easy access to the expressway and nearby shopping, this home combines convenience with a vibrant community atmosphere, making it the perfect place to begin your next chapter filled with activities and enjoyment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lucid Realty, Inc. License #471004207 Listed on: 02/13/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $295,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Corporate Deed | $168,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.3% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $298,800 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,192 | $86,732 | $17,585 | $69,147 |
| 2023 | $4,903 | $78,038 | $15,822 | $62,216 |
| 2022 | $4,508 | $70,355 | $14,264 | $56,091 |
| 2021 | $3,305 | $65,783 | $13,337 | $52,446 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $63,619 | $12,898 | $50,721 |
| 2019 | $3,386 | $60,590 | $12,284 | $48,306 |
| 2018 | $3,459 | $56,854 | $11,526 | $45,328 |
| 2017 | $3,552 | $53,890 | $10,925 | $42,965 |
| 2016 | $3,438 | $51,300 | $10,400 | $40,900 |
| 2015 | $3,122 | $48,300 | $9,800 | $38,500 |
| 2014 | $3,122 | $45,500 | $9,200 | $36,300 |
| 2013 | $3,122 | $45,500 | $9,200 | $36,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sari Levy
Lucid Realty, Inc.
(630) 359-4696
1 in this area
146 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Denise Mitchell
Lucid Realty Inc
(773) 518-3839
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Carelys Hepburn
Baird Warner
(630) 450-7727
2 in this area
101 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12564832
APN: 12-02-31-355-032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.