21345 Thunderbird Rd Apple Valley, CA 92307
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21345 Thunderbird Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $433,163, approximately $227 per square foot. 21345 Thunderbird Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Phoenix Academy, Granite Hills High School, and Apple Valley Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Edward Jones Trust Company
Bought by
Low Ryan Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Sold by
Low Avis T
Bought by
Low Avis T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low Ryan Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Low Avis T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,173 | $182,463 | $13,064 | $169,399 |
| 2024 | $2,112 | $178,885 | $12,808 | $166,077 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $175,378 | $12,557 | $162,821 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $171,939 | $12,311 | $159,628 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $168,568 | $12,070 | $156,498 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $166,839 | $11,946 | $154,893 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $163,568 | $11,712 | $151,856 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $160,360 | $11,482 | $148,878 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $157,216 | $11,257 | $145,959 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $154,133 | $11,036 | $143,097 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $151,818 | $10,870 | $140,948 |
| 2014 | $1,665 | $148,844 | $10,657 | $138,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map