21347 Locust St Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $1,002,000 - $1,225,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,075
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21347 Locust St, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $1,143,000, approximately $371 per square foot. 21347 Locust St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Middle School, Hayward High School, and Key Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Hoady Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Hoady Revocable Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoady Revocable Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,090 | $710,928 | $116,870 | $594,058 |
| 2024 | $12,090 | $696,991 | $114,579 | $582,412 |
| 2023 | $10,861 | $683,327 | $112,333 | $570,994 |
| 2022 | $10,995 | $669,929 | $110,130 | $559,799 |
| 2021 | $10,694 | $656,798 | $107,972 | $548,826 |
| 2020 | $0 | $775,998 | $232,799 | $543,199 |
| 2019 | $11,059 | $760,785 | $228,235 | $532,550 |
| 2018 | $10,359 | $745,871 | $223,761 | $522,110 |
| 2017 | $10,140 | $731,251 | $219,375 | $511,876 |
| 2016 | $9,653 | $716,917 | $215,075 | $501,842 |
| 2015 | $9,925 | $706,153 | $211,846 | $494,307 |
| 2014 | $8,212 | $692,323 | $207,697 | $484,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map