2135 Celeste Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $608,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,567
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2135 Celeste Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $571,339, approximately $222 per square foot. 2135 Celeste Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Nelson Gail E
Bought by
Gail Elizabeth Nelson Revocable Trust and Nelson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gail Elizabeth Nelson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,390 | $284,517 | $73,452 | $211,065 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $273,470 | $70,600 | $202,870 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $268,109 | $69,216 | $198,893 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $262,853 | $67,859 | $194,994 |
| 2020 | $3,118 | $260,159 | $67,164 | $192,995 |
| 2019 | $3,058 | $255,059 | $65,848 | $189,211 |
| 2018 | $2,992 | $250,058 | $64,557 | $185,501 |
| 2017 | $2,928 | $245,156 | $63,292 | $181,864 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $240,350 | $62,051 | $178,299 |
| 2015 | $2,788 | $236,740 | $61,119 | $175,621 |
| 2014 | $2,737 | $232,103 | $59,922 | $172,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map