2135 Curran St Oxnard, CA 93033
Tierra Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $705,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2135 Curran St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $580,652, approximately $410 per square foot. 2135 Curran St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Wiley Carmelita
Bought by
Quezada Oscar and Wiley Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Outstanding Balance
$381,764
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Paul Ponce
Bought by
Wiley Donald F and Wiley Carmelita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,500
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quezada Oscar | $450,000 | 805 Title Inc | |
| Wiley Donald F | $174,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quezada Oscar | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiley Donald F | $174,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $273,538 | $109,413 | $164,125 |
| 2024 | $3,004 | $268,175 | $107,268 | $160,907 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $262,917 | $105,165 | $157,752 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $257,762 | $103,103 | $154,659 |
| 2021 | $2,867 | $252,708 | $101,081 | $151,627 |
| 2020 | $2,948 | $250,119 | $100,046 | $150,073 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $245,216 | $98,085 | $147,131 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $240,409 | $96,162 | $144,247 |
| 2017 | $2,723 | $235,696 | $94,277 | $141,419 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $231,076 | $92,429 | $138,647 |
| 2015 | $2,629 | $227,607 | $91,042 | $136,565 |
| 2014 | $2,570 | $223,150 | $89,259 | $133,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map