2135 Fire Mountain Dr Oceanside, CA 92054
Fire Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,495,000 - $1,717,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,883
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2135 Fire Mountain Dr, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,599,029, approximately $554 per square foot. 2135 Fire Mountain Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Doose Thomas L and Doose Judy
Bought by
Doose Thomas L and Doose Judy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Doose Thomas L and Doose Judy
Bought by
Doose Thomas L and Doose Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Doose Thomas L and Doose Judy
Bought by
Doose Thomas L and Doose Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Doose Thomas L and Doose Judy
Bought by
Doose Thomas L and Doose Judy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Doose Thomas L
Bought by
Doose Thomas L and Doose Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doose Thomas L | -- | North American Title | |
| Doose Thomas L | -- | North American Title | |
| Doose Thomas L | -- | North American Title | |
| Doose Thomas L | -- | North American Title | |
| Doose Thomas L | -- | None Available | |
| Doose Thomas L | -- | None Available | |
| Doose Thomas L | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Doose Thomas L | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Doose Thomas L | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Doose Thomas L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276 | $210,087 | $21,914 | $188,173 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $205,969 | $21,485 | $184,484 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $201,931 | $21,064 | $180,867 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $197,972 | $20,651 | $177,321 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $194,092 | $20,247 | $173,845 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $192,103 | $20,040 | $172,063 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $188,338 | $19,648 | $168,690 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $184,646 | $19,263 | $165,383 |
| 2017 | $70 | $181,027 | $18,886 | $162,141 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $177,478 | $18,516 | $158,962 |
| 2015 | $1,864 | $174,813 | $18,238 | $156,575 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $171,389 | $17,881 | $153,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map