NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2135 Haviland Rd Columbus, OH 43220

Estimated Value: $576,034 - $689,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,945 Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2012

Last sale price $306,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,122 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2012

Completely Remodeled, 2-owner, custom built, architect designed. Updated Furnace/AC, Water heater, Electric, Kitchen, Baths, Fireplace, Finished LL, Siding, Driveway, Landscaping, Patio, Paint, Lighting and MUCH MORE! Quiet neighborhood, spacious lot w/fenced backyard, best value under $300K in UA.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joan Elflein

Ohio Broker Direct, LLC License #386319 Listed on: 08/01/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Jene Davis

RE/MAX Impact

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,235

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,945 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 070-008665

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,235

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-989-7215
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 182.31
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Exterior:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: UPPER ARLINGTON CSD 2512 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 070-008665
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5234.9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Hoffman Lucy W
Bought by
Lusson Gary N and Lusson Paula J
Current Estimated Value
$622,509

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,900
Outstanding Balance
$61,990
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$560,519

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lusson Gary N $219,900 Real Living Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lusson Gary N $149,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/28/2012 09/28/12 Sold $306,000 +2.0% $157 / Sq Ft
08/29/2012 08/29/12 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2012 08/01/12 For Sale $299,900 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,621 $166,190 $74,940 $91,250
2024 $9,621 $166,190 $74,940 $91,250
2023 $9,502 $166,180 $74,935 $91,245
2022 $8,512 $121,810 $52,890 $68,920
2021 $7,535 $121,810 $52,890 $68,920
2020 $7,468 $121,810 $52,890 $68,920
2019 $7,097 $102,350 $52,890 $49,460
2018 $6,989 $102,350 $52,890 $49,460
2017 $6,985 $102,350 $52,890 $49,460
2016 $6,927 $104,760 $34,230 $70,530
2015 $6,921 $104,760 $34,230 $70,530
2014 $6,928 $104,760 $34,230 $70,530
2013 $3,309 $95,235 $31,115 $64,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 212026168

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 070-008665

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.