2103 Haviland Rd Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $496,518 - $648,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Haviland Rd, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $548,130, approximately $323 per square foot. 2103 Haviland Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Porter E Jane and Porter Edith Jane
Bought by
Conner Kenneth M and Conner Rachel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conner Kenneth M | $153,500 | Connor Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Conner Kenneth M | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,525 | $122,510 | $75,360 | $47,150 |
| 2024 | $6,525 | $122,510 | $75,360 | $47,150 |
| 2023 | $8,601 | $159,610 | $75,360 | $84,250 |
| 2022 | $5,070 | $81,310 | $53,970 | $27,340 |
| 2021 | $4,488 | $81,310 | $53,970 | $27,340 |
| 2020 | $4,449 | $81,310 | $53,970 | $27,340 |
| 2019 | $5,014 | $81,060 | $53,970 | $27,090 |
| 2018 | $5,132 | $81,060 | $53,970 | $27,090 |
| 2017 | $4,976 | $81,060 | $53,970 | $27,090 |
| 2016 | $4,705 | $79,910 | $34,970 | $44,940 |
| 2015 | $5,279 | $79,910 | $34,970 | $44,940 |
| 2014 | $5,285 | $79,910 | $34,970 | $44,940 |
| 2013 | $2,523 | $72,625 | $31,780 | $40,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map