2091 Haviland Rd Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2091 Haviland Rd, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $552,044, approximately $313 per square foot. 2091 Haviland Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Taeed Roozbeh and Tull Laura J
Bought by
Golowin Russell C and Golowin Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,450
Outstanding Balance
$12,007
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$540,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Pae Jinhan
Bought by
Taeed Roozbeh and Tull Laura J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,500
Outstanding Balance
$77,411
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$474,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Shuman Amy
Bought by
Pae Jinhan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Schaffer Craig Randall and Schaffer Craig R
Bought by
Shuman Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1993
Bought by
Schaffer Craig R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golowin Russell C | $234,900 | -- | |
| Taeed Roozbeh | $203,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Pae Jinhan | $178,500 | -- | |
| Shuman Amy | -- | -- | |
| Schaffer Craig R | $157,500 | -- | |
| -- | $126,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golowin Russell C | $23,450 | |
| Open | Taeed Roozbeh | $188,500 | |
| Closed | Pae Jinhan | $138,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shuman Amy | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,568 | $147,990 | $75,360 | $72,630 |
| 2024 | $8,568 | $147,990 | $75,360 | $72,630 |
| 2023 | $8,860 | $147,990 | $75,360 | $72,630 |
| 2022 | $7,906 | $108,640 | $53,970 | $54,670 |
| 2021 | $6,720 | $108,640 | $53,970 | $54,670 |
| 2020 | $6,661 | $108,640 | $53,970 | $54,670 |
| 2019 | $6,666 | $93,560 | $53,970 | $39,590 |
| 2018 | $6,111 | $93,560 | $53,970 | $39,590 |
| 2017 | $6,092 | $93,560 | $53,970 | $39,590 |
| 2016 | $5,746 | $86,910 | $34,970 | $51,940 |
| 2015 | $5,741 | $86,910 | $34,970 | $51,940 |
| 2014 | $5,748 | $86,910 | $34,970 | $51,940 |
| 2013 | $2,744 | $78,995 | $31,780 | $47,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map