4095 Mountview Rd Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4095 Mountview Rd, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $509,295, approximately $338 per square foot. 4095 Mountview Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Merullo Victor D
Bought by
Compass Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Abby Investments Llc
Bought by
Merullo Victor D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
The Huntington National Bank
Bought by
Abby Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1981
Bought by
Huntington Natl Bank Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compass Homes Inc | $400,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Merullo Victor D | -- | None Available | |
| Abby Investments Llc | $192,900 | The Title Company Ltd | |
| Huntington Natl Bank Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,354 | $154,110 | $76,370 | $77,740 |
| 2024 | $8,354 | $154,110 | $76,370 | $77,740 |
| 2023 | $8,287 | $154,105 | $76,370 | $77,735 |
| 2022 | $7,604 | $117,570 | $56,770 | $60,800 |
| 2021 | $6,731 | $117,570 | $56,770 | $60,800 |
| 2020 | $6,672 | $117,570 | $56,770 | $60,800 |
| 2019 | $6,529 | $102,900 | $56,770 | $46,130 |
| 2018 | $2,246 | $102,900 | $56,770 | $46,130 |
| 2017 | $5,931 | $102,900 | $56,770 | $46,130 |
| 2016 | $5,383 | $90,170 | $36,720 | $53,450 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $90,170 | $36,720 | $53,450 |
| 2014 | $5,963 | $90,170 | $36,720 | $53,450 |
| 2013 | $2,848 | $81,970 | $33,390 | $48,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map