4121 Mountview Rd Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $520,554 - $622,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4121 Mountview Rd, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $571,139, approximately $368 per square foot. 4121 Mountview Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Guglielmi Christopher W and Guglielmi Elizabeth R
Bought by
Aga Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2011
Sold by
Crumrine Thomas L and Crumrine Michelle R
Bought by
Guglielmi Christopher W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Edwards Judith T
Bought by
Crumrine Michelle R and Crumrine Thomas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Tincher Jeremy S and Tincher Jennifer B
Bought by
Edwards Judith T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Landis Helen M
Bought by
Tincher Jeremy S and Tincher Jennifer B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,100
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1989
Bought by
Landis Helen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aga Investments Llc | -- | Talon Title Agency Llc | |
| Guglielmi Christopher W | $216,500 | Amerititle Box | |
| Crumrine Michelle R | $251,000 | Chicago Tit | |
| Edwards Judith T | $228,000 | -- | |
| Tincher Jeremy S | $178,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Landis Helen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guglielmi Christopher W | $129,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Crumrine Michelle R | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Judith T | $45,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tincher Jeremy S | $169,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,082 | $150,680 | $75,570 | $75,110 |
| 2024 | $9,082 | $150,680 | $75,570 | $75,110 |
| 2023 | $8,784 | $150,675 | $75,565 | $75,110 |
| 2022 | $7,772 | $109,100 | $56,770 | $52,330 |
| 2021 | $6,915 | $109,100 | $56,770 | $52,330 |
| 2020 | $6,842 | $109,100 | $56,770 | $52,330 |
| 2019 | $6,645 | $93,660 | $56,770 | $36,890 |
| 2018 | $6,212 | $93,660 | $56,770 | $36,890 |
| 2017 | $6,445 | $93,660 | $56,770 | $36,890 |
| 2016 | $5,818 | $88,000 | $36,720 | $51,280 |
| 2015 | $5,813 | $88,000 | $36,720 | $51,280 |
| 2014 | $5,820 | $88,000 | $36,720 | $51,280 |
| 2013 | $2,779 | $80,010 | $33,390 | $46,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map