4081 Mountview Rd Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4081 Mountview Rd, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $507,897, approximately $321 per square foot. 4081 Mountview Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Heaton Laura Jean and Estate Of Eugene Cafege
Bought by
Shockley Katherine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$124,385
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$383,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Florence M Cafege
Bought by
Cafege Eugene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$124,385
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$383,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1960
Bought by
Cafege Eugene and Cafege Florence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shockley Katherine L | $195,000 | Title First | |
| Cafege Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Cafege Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shockley Katherine L | $191,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,105 | $140,000 | $76,370 | $63,630 |
| 2024 | $8,105 | $140,000 | $76,370 | $63,630 |
| 2023 | $8,005 | $140,000 | $76,370 | $63,630 |
| 2022 | $7,812 | $111,790 | $56,770 | $55,020 |
| 2021 | $6,915 | $111,790 | $56,770 | $55,020 |
| 2020 | $6,854 | $111,790 | $56,770 | $55,020 |
| 2019 | $6,626 | $95,550 | $56,770 | $38,780 |
| 2018 | $5,699 | $95,550 | $56,770 | $38,780 |
| 2017 | $5,695 | $95,550 | $56,770 | $38,780 |
| 2016 | $4,814 | $72,810 | $36,720 | $36,090 |
| 2015 | $4,810 | $72,810 | $36,720 | $36,090 |
| 2014 | $4,815 | $72,810 | $36,720 | $36,090 |
| 2013 | $2,299 | $66,185 | $33,390 | $32,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map