2135 Hilltop Ct Fullerton, CA 92831
Cal State Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,280,000 - $1,626,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,699
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2135 Hilltop Ct, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $1,451,554, approximately $537 per square foot. 2135 Hilltop Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Condon Bradley J and Condon Debra L
Bought by
Condon Bradley J and Condon Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$392,471
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,059,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Condon Bradley J and Condon Debra L
Bought by
Condon Bradley J and Condon Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Condon Bradley J and Condon Debra L
Bought by
Condon Bradley J and Condon Debra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1994
Sold by
Scoville Lura O
Bought by
Condon Bradley J and Condon Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
9.2%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condon Bradley J | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Condon Bradley J | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Condon Bradley J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Condon Bradley J | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Condon Bradley J | -- | None Available | |
| Condon Bradley J | $280,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Condon Bradley J | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Condon Bradley J | $448,000 | |
| Closed | Condon Bradley J | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Condon Bradley J | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,236 | $470,304 | $188,055 | $282,249 |
| 2024 | $5,236 | $461,083 | $184,368 | $276,715 |
| 2023 | $5,107 | $452,043 | $180,753 | $271,290 |
| 2022 | $5,071 | $443,180 | $177,209 | $265,971 |
| 2021 | $4,982 | $434,491 | $173,735 | $260,756 |
| 2020 | $4,954 | $430,036 | $171,953 | $258,083 |
| 2019 | $4,825 | $421,604 | $168,581 | $253,023 |
| 2018 | $4,752 | $413,338 | $165,276 | $248,062 |
| 2017 | $4,672 | $405,234 | $162,035 | $243,199 |
| 2016 | $4,574 | $397,289 | $158,858 | $238,431 |
| 2015 | $4,447 | $391,322 | $156,472 | $234,850 |
| 2014 | $4,318 | $383,657 | $153,407 | $230,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map