2135 Mitchell Rd NE Marietta, GA 30062
East Cobb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,228,185 - $1,536,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,743
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2135 Mitchell Rd NE, Marietta, GA 30062 and is currently estimated at $1,339,796, approximately $282 per square foot. 2135 Mitchell Rd NE is a home with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Dodgen Middle School, and Pope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Bardhan Poola
Bought by
Bardhan Pooja and Puthvel Shaji Justus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$861,500
Outstanding Balance
$764,620
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$575,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Puthuvel Shaji Justus
Bought by
Bardhan Pooja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$868,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Bardhan Pooja
Bought by
Bardhan Pooja and Puthuvel Shaji Justus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$872,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bardhan Pooja | -- | None Available | |
| Bardhan Pooja | -- | None Available | |
| Bardhan Pooja | -- | -- | |
| Bardhan Pooja | -- | -- | |
| Bardhan Pooja | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bardhan Pooja | $861,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bardhan Pooja | $868,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bardhan Pooja | $872,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,576 | $450,368 | $104,000 | $346,368 |
| 2024 | $12,585 | $450,368 | $104,000 | $346,368 |
| 2023 | $12,042 | $450,368 | $104,000 | $346,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map