2135 N Summit Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Robberson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $291,153
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2135 N Summit Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $257,788, approximately $106 per square foot. 2135 N Summit Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,082 | $41,800 | $3,800 | $38,000 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $34,240 | $2,190 | $32,050 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $34,240 | $2,190 | $32,050 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $29,510 | $2,190 | $27,320 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $29,510 | $2,190 | $27,320 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $30,610 | $2,190 | $28,420 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $30,610 | $2,190 | $28,420 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $29,360 | $2,190 | $27,170 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $28,960 | $2,190 | $26,770 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $28,960 | $2,190 | $26,770 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $28,960 | $2,190 | $26,770 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $6,450 | $2,190 | $4,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map