2135 Riverlea Cir Naperville, IL 60565
Naper Carriage Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $654,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2135 Riverlea Cir, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $620,818, approximately $270 per square foot. 2135 Riverlea Cir is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Scott Elementary School, Madison Jr High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Kalmuck John R and Kalmuck Susan L
Bought by
Brewe Dale L and Brewe Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,918
Interest Rate
7.27%
Estimated Equity
$590,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1991
Bought by
Brewe Dale L Sus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewe Dale L | $212,000 | -- | |
| Brewe Dale L Sus | $174,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brewe Dale L | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,742 | $176,516 | $35,154 | $141,362 |
| 2023 | $10,356 | $158,823 | $31,630 | $127,193 |
| 2022 | $9,869 | $143,187 | $28,516 | $114,671 |
| 2021 | $8,802 | $133,882 | $26,663 | $107,219 |
| 2020 | $8,935 | $136,294 | $27,143 | $109,151 |
| 2019 | $8,626 | $129,803 | $25,850 | $103,953 |
| 2018 | $8,229 | $124,238 | $24,742 | $99,496 |
| 2017 | $7,919 | $117,761 | $23,452 | $94,309 |
| 2016 | $8,069 | $118,000 | $23,500 | $94,500 |
| 2015 | $8,036 | $113,100 | $22,500 | $90,600 |
| 2014 | $8,036 | $113,100 | $22,500 | $90,600 |
| 2013 | $8,036 | $113,100 | $22,500 | $90,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map