2135 W 19th Place Eugene, OR 97405
Far West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $402,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2135 W 19th Place, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $378,033, approximately $338 per square foot. 2135 W 19th Place is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Woelbing Clarence C and Woelbing N L
Bought by
Woelbing Keith and Woelbing Susanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woelbing Keith | $37,470 | Evergreen Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,490 | $179,115 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,446 | $173,899 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,446 | $168,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,229 | $163,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,033 | $159,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,043 | $154,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,939 | $150,008 | $0 | $0 |