C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Charles Hayes
Charles Hayes Real Estate
Estimated Value: $221,809 - $257,000
3/2 CONVENIENTLY LOCATED OFF OF DAWES RD. ROOF IN 2015, HOT WATER HEATER IN 2018, TERMITE BOND, HIGH EFFICIENCY AC & HEAT.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Charles Hayes
Coldwell Banker Charles Hayes RE License #08519 Listed on: 05/21/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams David D | $144,900 | None Available | |
| Burpo Lang Frederick S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams David D | $142,274 | |
| Previous Owner | Burpo Lang Frederick S | $122,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2018 10/22/18 | Sold | $144,900 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2018 10/19/18 | Sold | $144,900 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2018 08/07/18 | Price Changed | $144,900 | -3.3% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $20,770 | $3,000 | $17,770 |
| 2024 | $951 | $19,570 | $2,800 | $16,770 |
| 2023 | $893 | $16,200 | $2,820 | $13,380 |
| 2022 | $683 | $15,450 | $2,560 | $12,890 |
| 2021 | $618 | $14,120 | $2,560 | $11,560 |
| 2020 | $632 | $14,420 | $2,560 | $11,860 |
| 2019 | $636 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $640 | $14,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $626 | $14,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $633 | $14,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $567 | $12,980 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Charles Hayes
Charles Hayes Real Estate
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Burt Youngblood
Elite Real Estate Mobile
(251) 751-3753
81 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®
MLS Number: 270001
APN: 27-07-35-0-000-059.073
Ask me questions while you tour the home.