21350 Johnson St Perris, CA 92570
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21350 Johnson St, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $555,423, approximately $426 per square foot. 21350 Johnson St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Manuel L. Real Elementary School, Tomas Rivera Middle School, and Citrus Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Delgado Luz Maria
Bought by
Delgado Luz Maria Living Trust and Delgado
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Villafana Maria Isabel and Delgado Luz Maria
Bought by
Delgado Luz Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Villafana Maria Isabel
Bought by
Villafana Maria Isabel and Delgado Luz Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Sotelo Delfino and Sotelo Francisco
Bought by
Villafana Maria Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Sotelo Frnacisco
Bought by
Sotelo Delfino and Villafana Maria Isabel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Sotelo Delfino and Sotelo Francisco
Bought by
Sotelo Delfino and Sotelo Francisco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Sold by
Innes John G and Innes Barbara R
Bought by
Sotelo Delfino and Sotelo Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,240
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Sotelo Griselda
Bought by
Sotelo Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,240
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1995
Sold by
Tiffany Mtg Co Inc
Bought by
Innes John G and Innes Barbara R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Luz Maria Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delgado Luz Maria | -- | Servicelink | |
| Villafana Maria Isabel | -- | Accommodation | |
| Villafana Maria Isabel | -- | Southland Title | |
| Sotelo Delfino | -- | -- | |
| Sotelo Delfino | -- | -- | |
| Kozel Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Sotelo Delfino | $78,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Sotelo Francisco | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Innes John G | $138,737 | American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delgado Luz Maria | $177,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Villafana Maria Isabel | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sotelo Delfino | $78,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,904 | $360,896 | $92,956 | $267,940 |
| 2023 | $3,904 | $346,885 | $89,348 | $257,537 |
| 2022 | $3,786 | $340,085 | $87,597 | $252,488 |
| 2021 | $3,711 | $333,418 | $85,880 | $247,538 |
| 2020 | $4,137 | $326,716 | $83,554 | $243,162 |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $317,200 | $81,120 | $236,080 |
| 2018 | $3,967 | $305,000 | $78,000 | $227,000 |
| 2017 | $3,382 | $250,000 | $64,000 | $186,000 |
| 2016 | $3,229 | $224,000 | $57,000 | $167,000 |
| 2015 | $2,995 | $205,000 | $52,000 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $187,000 | $48,000 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map