21351 Oak Knoll Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $539,653
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21351 Oak Knoll Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $488,551, approximately $169 per square foot. 21351 Oak Knoll Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,111 | $352,245 | $109,203 | $243,042 |
| 2024 | $3,963 | $345,339 | $107,062 | $238,277 |
| 2023 | $3,963 | $338,568 | $104,963 | $233,605 |
| 2022 | $3,925 | $331,930 | $102,905 | $229,025 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $325,423 | $100,888 | $224,535 |
| 2020 | $3,913 | $322,087 | $99,854 | $222,233 |
| 2019 | $3,910 | $322,087 | $99,854 | $222,233 |
| 2018 | $3,770 | $309,582 | $95,978 | $213,604 |
| 2017 | $3,764 | $303,513 | $94,097 | $209,416 |
| 2016 | $3,661 | $297,562 | $92,252 | $205,310 |
| 2015 | $3,481 | $293,094 | $90,867 | $202,227 |
| 2014 | $3,441 | $287,354 | $89,088 | $198,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map