21354 Austin Rd Austin, CO 81410
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,881
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21354 Austin Rd, Austin, CO 81410 and is currently estimated at $351,601, approximately $186 per square foot. 21354 Austin Rd is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Cedaredge Elementary School, Cedaredge Middle School, and Cedaredge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Shedeck Stephen M and Shedeck Will Scott
Bought by
Myers Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1996
Sold by
Benson
Bought by
Shedeck Stephen M and Shedeck Shedeck
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Kenneth | $327,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shedeck Stephen M | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $16,120 | $2,962 | $13,158 |
| 2024 | $1,536 | $13,746 | $2,809 | $10,937 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $13,746 | $2,809 | $10,937 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $12,688 | $2,614 | $10,074 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $13,238 | $2,872 | $10,366 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $11,202 | $2,651 | $8,551 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $11,202 | $2,651 | $8,551 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $8,894 | $2,948 | $5,946 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $8,729 | $2,769 | $5,960 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $7,833 | $2,716 | $5,117 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,955 | $2,130 | $5,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map