NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2136 392nd Staplehurst, NE 68439

Estimated Value: $227,474 - $264,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,483 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 2, 2022

Last sale price $210,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,368 / mo

39 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2022

Here is your chance to own an acreage at an affordable price. This secluded 5 acre property sits just a few miles north west of Staplehurst. Brand new siding and roof with updated windows as well. There is a large kitchen with lots of cabinets and space for a table. First floor contains a spacious living room, primary bedroom and full bath. The second level has two additional bedrooms. Enjoy evenings on the outdoor deck or under the covered porch. Nice 2 stall detached garage and additional outbuildings. Call for a tour today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelby Nitz

Woods Bros Realty License #20130403 Listed on: 06/10/2022

Woods Bros Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelby Nitz

Woods Bros Realty License #20130403 Listed on: 06/10/2022

Woods Bros Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,558

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 311 x 700
  • Secluded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,483 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 800030834

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,558

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 800030834
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 5
  • Lot Size: 311 x 700
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Directions: Use GPS
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1483

• Basement: Unfinished
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1483
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Exterior Features: Horse Permitted
  • Fencing: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered Deck, Covered Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Storm Sewer

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Over 5 up to 10 Acres, Secluded
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1558.3

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2022
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-15.97%
Current Estimated Value
$239,825

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$29,825
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.67%
Original Mortgage
$193,200
Outstanding Balance
$183,375
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,450

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lingo Alex J $210,000 --
Lingo Alex J $210,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lingo Alex J $193,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/02/2022 09/02/22 Sold $210,000 -8.7% $142 / Sq Ft
07/18/2022 07/18/22 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2022 06/27/22 Price Changed $230,000 -8.0% $155 / Sq Ft
06/09/2022 06/09/22 For Sale $249,900 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,062 $136,667 $52,350 $84,317
2024 $1,049 $126,667 $42,350 $84,317
2023 $1,458 $126,667 $42,350 $84,317
2022 $1,560 $119,340 $40,350 $78,990
2021 $1,558 $119,340 $40,350 $78,990
2020 $1,514 $114,340 $35,350 $78,990
2019 $1,492 $114,340 $35,350 $78,990
2018 $1,406 $109,269 $35,350 $73,919
2017 $1,426 $109,302 $35,350 $73,952
2016 $1,310 $101,349 $35,350 $65,999
2015 $1,336 $101,349 $35,350 $65,999
2013 $1,468 $96,144 $30,145 $65,999
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22213506

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 800030834

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.