4022 Davey Rd Gresham, NE 68367
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,155
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4022 Davey Rd, Gresham, NE 68367 and is currently estimated at $223,516, approximately $193 per square foot. 4022 Davey Rd is a home with nearby schools including Seward Elementary School, Seward Middle School, and Seward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Ruck Bradley C and Ruck Jeffrey J
Bought by
Ruck Jeffrey J and Goetzfried Jeffrey Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruck Jeffrey J | $133,758 | Fitco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruck Jeffrey J | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,250 | $160,963 | $56,260 | $104,703 |
| 2024 | $1,251 | $150,963 | $46,260 | $104,703 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $150,963 | $46,260 | $104,703 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $142,007 | $44,260 | $97,747 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $142,007 | $44,260 | $97,747 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $136,797 | $39,050 | $97,747 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $136,797 | $39,050 | $97,747 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $130,074 | $39,050 | $91,024 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $134,936 | $39,050 | $95,886 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $124,006 | $42,734 | $81,272 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $124,006 | $42,734 | $81,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map