2136 Cedarbrook Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $499,547
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2136 Cedarbrook Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $472,137, approximately $400 per square foot. 2136 Cedarbrook Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Fairfield High School, and Solano Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Matthews Adam and Matthews Vicky
Bought by
Christian Tiya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,388
Outstanding Balance
$311,850
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Hullett Robert L and Hullett Patricia A
Bought by
Mathews Adam and Mathews Vicky
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Mabray David M and Mabray Ramona A
Bought by
Hullett Robert L and Hullett Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,465
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Tiya | $365,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Mathews Adam | $365,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hullett Robert L | $182,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christian Tiya | $358,388 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathews Adam | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hullett Robert L | $179,465 | |
| Closed | Hullett Robert L | $10,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,643 | $415,304 | $102,402 | $312,902 |
| 2024 | $4,643 | $407,162 | $100,395 | $306,767 |
| 2023 | $4,501 | $399,179 | $98,427 | $300,752 |
| 2022 | $4,446 | $391,353 | $96,498 | $294,855 |
| 2021 | $4,402 | $383,680 | $94,606 | $289,074 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $379,746 | $93,636 | $286,110 |
| 2019 | $4,193 | $372,300 | $91,800 | $280,500 |
| 2018 | $4,035 | $340,000 | $81,000 | $259,000 |
| 2017 | $3,535 | $306,000 | $76,000 | $230,000 |
| 2016 | $3,322 | $284,000 | $71,000 | $213,000 |
| 2015 | $2,619 | $236,000 | $61,000 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | $2,458 | $219,000 | $57,000 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map