$615,000
SOLD MAY 12, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,727 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2026

$226 Per Sq Ft

2 on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Steam Shower
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to Wind Dance Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautifully updated, move-in ready home featuring a fully renovated kitchen with granite countertops, all new stainless-steel appliances (2024), and a stunning waterfall island. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly into the main living areas, creating an ideal space for entertaining and everyday living. A newly added butler’s pantry includes a built-in coffee station with direct filtered water connection—perfect for convenience and hosting. The newly finished lower level adds valuable living space with a large bedroom, expansive entertainment areas, a stylish and functional laundry room with new washer and dryer (2024), and a spa-style bathroom featuring a heated jetted tub and steam shower. All carpeting has been replaced within the past 24 months with LifeProof with Pet Protect carpet and pad. Recent upgrades include a new furnace with ultraviolet air purification system, a new air conditioning unit (all installed in 2024) and a roof replaced in 2020—providing year-round comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. Conveniently located near City of Thornton recreation centers, community center, and pool, with easy access to fitness, activities, and amenities. Move-in ready with modern updates, luxury features, and flexible living space—this home offers comfort, style, and an ideal location. Move in with nothing to do but enjoying your new home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

The Alan Smith Team

RE/MAX Professionals Brokerage Email: alanjsmith@remax.net,303-503-2526 Listed on: 04/16/2026

RE/MAX Professionals

Co-Listed By

Corbin Smith

RE/MAX Professionals Brokerage Email: alanjsmith@remax.net,303-503-2526 License #100023502

Last Buyer's Agent

Riley Wenger

eXp Realty, LLC License #100090470

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,393

Year Built

  • Built in 2000 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Steam Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Schools

  • Bertha Heid K-8 Elementary And Middle School
  • Academy High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Smoke Free Home
  • Deck

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property.
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0117866

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,393

Year Built

Built in 2000 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1604
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 417
  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property.
  • Living Area: 2727
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Directions: GPS
  • SubdivisionName: Harvest Ridge
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECREM10
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Suite, Smoke Free
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Dining Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1123
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Electric: 220 Volts

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: MSI
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities: Playground
  • Association Fee: 60
  • Phone: 000-000-0000
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 720.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 720.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Bertha Heid K-8

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Parcel Number: R0117866
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 3144
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3393

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Bertha Heid K-8
  • High School: Academy

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2024
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Views
49

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.04%
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$432,013
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,172

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc and Watt Homes Colorado Division
Bought by
Preschitte Joanne R

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $550,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $229,684 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $440,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Sold $615,000 0.0% $226 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $615,000 +11.8% $226 / Sq Ft
07/10/2024 07/10/24 Sold $550,000 0.0% $350 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/06/2024 06/06/24 For Sale $550,000 -- $350 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,604 $35,840 $7,480 $28,360
2024 $2,604 $32,940 $6,880 $26,060
2023 $2,583 $38,160 $6,360 $31,800
2022 $2,005 $27,060 $6,530 $20,530
2021 $1,891 $27,060 $6,530 $20,530
2020 $1,759 $26,050 $6,720 $19,330
2019 $1,769 $26,050 $6,720 $19,330
2018 $1,512 $22,410 $5,760 $16,650
2017 $1,482 $22,410 $5,760 $16,650
2016 $1,242 $20,450 $3,980 $16,470
2015 $1,086 $12,490 $2,430 $10,060
2014 -- $7,750 $1,470 $6,280

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 2227277

REcolorado®

APN: 1719-14-4-25-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.