2136 Hitching Post Ln Schaumburg, IL 60194
West Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,866 - $598,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2136 Hitching Post Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60194 and is currently estimated at $549,717, approximately $246 per square foot. 2136 Hitching Post Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Blackwell Elementary School, Jane Addams Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Bocz Rudy and Vanlandingham Patricia L
Bought by
Bharadwaj Rishi and Bharadwaj Dolma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,402
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Ross A and Johnson Pamela S
Bought by
Bocz Rudy and Vanlandingham Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,400
Interest Rate
7.27%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bharadwaj Rishi | $415,000 | Pntn | |
| Bocz Rudy | $283,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bharadwaj Rishi | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bocz Rudy | $226,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,996 | $51,000 | $9,531 | $41,469 |
| 2024 | $9,996 | $39,000 | $7,874 | $31,126 |
| 2023 | $9,665 | $39,000 | $7,874 | $31,126 |
| 2022 | $9,665 | $39,000 | $7,874 | $31,126 |
| 2021 | $8,843 | $32,506 | $5,387 | $27,119 |
| 2020 | $8,759 | $32,506 | $5,387 | $27,119 |
| 2019 | $8,762 | $36,118 | $5,387 | $30,731 |
| 2018 | $8,570 | $31,992 | $4,558 | $27,434 |
| 2017 | $8,453 | $31,992 | $4,558 | $27,434 |
| 2016 | $8,147 | $31,992 | $4,558 | $27,434 |
| 2015 | $7,800 | $28,697 | $3,936 | $24,761 |
| 2014 | $7,731 | $28,697 | $3,936 | $24,761 |
| 2013 | $7,515 | $28,697 | $3,936 | $24,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map