2144 Hitching Post Ln Schaumburg, IL 60194
West Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,941 - $634,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2144 Hitching Post Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60194 and is currently estimated at $574,485, approximately $226 per square foot. 2144 Hitching Post Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Blackwell Elementary School, Jane Addams Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Bellinger Jeffrey C and Bellinger Claudia H
Bought by
Bellinger Jeffrey Charles and Jeffrey Charles Bellinger 2014 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Bellinger Jeffrey C
Bought by
Bellinger Jeffrey C and Bellinger Claudia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,100
Interest Rate
7.27%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellinger Jeffrey Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Bellinger Jeffrey C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bellinger Jeffrey C | $152,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,056 | $54,000 | $8,419 | $45,581 |
| 2024 | $10,056 | $37,263 | $6,955 | $30,308 |
| 2023 | $9,723 | $39,214 | $6,955 | $32,259 |
| 2022 | $9,723 | $39,214 | $6,955 | $32,259 |
| 2021 | $8,849 | $32,525 | $4,758 | $27,767 |
| 2020 | $8,764 | $32,525 | $4,758 | $27,767 |
| 2019 | $9,339 | $38,272 | $4,758 | $33,514 |
| 2018 | $8,269 | $30,988 | $4,026 | $26,962 |
| 2017 | $8,156 | $30,988 | $4,026 | $26,962 |
| 2016 | $7,870 | $30,988 | $4,026 | $26,962 |
| 2015 | $7,541 | $27,829 | $3,477 | $24,352 |
| 2014 | $7,474 | $27,829 | $3,477 | $24,352 |
| 2013 | $7,265 | $27,829 | $3,477 | $24,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map