Seller's Agent in 2022
Kelsey Kunkel
RE/MAX
(208) 315-1437
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $258,000
Enjoy this Idaho mountain property away from the busy life. 10 acres to roam around & explore. Many years of family memories ready to be made in this rustic off-grid cabin. Sit next to the fire or at the table playing board games with your loved ones. Maybe you enjoy hunting. Jump in the side-by-side & hop over to some world class hunting ground located all around the Three Bear area. The options are endless. Power is in the cabin. Property doesn't have a well. Has a buried septic tank for a permanent out house but not completed yet. Call your realtor and set up a showing. Don't let this one get away. Happy cabin hunting.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brudie Jeffrey Mark | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Webster Christopher L | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Fillmore Craig W | -- | Alliance Title Lewiston Offi | |
| Mcdonough Kevin J | -- | Latah County Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brudie Jeffrey Mark | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Webster Christopher L | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fillmore Craig W | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonough Kevin J | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2022 08/11/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | Price Changed | $224,700 | -2.2% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | Price Changed | $229,700 | -4.2% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Price Changed | $239,700 | 0.0% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | For Sale | $239,700 | -2.1% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2022 05/08/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2022 05/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | Price Changed | $244,800 | -2.0% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2022 03/27/22 | For Sale | $249,800 | +51.4% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2020 12/21/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/08/2020 12/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2020 12/03/20 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574 | $73,761 | $40,000 | $33,761 |
| 2024 | $574 | $73,761 | $40,000 | $33,761 |
| 2023 | $641 | $73,720 | $40,000 | $33,720 |
| 2022 | $733 | $70,457 | $40,000 | $30,457 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $65,457 | $35,000 | $30,457 |
| 2020 | $777 | $60,775 | $35,000 | $25,775 |
| 2018 | $817 | $55,862 | $35,000 | $20,862 |
| 2017 | $863 | $55,862 | $35,000 | $20,862 |
| 2016 | $862 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $870 | $55,862 | $35,000 | $20,862 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kelsey Kunkel
RE/MAX
(208) 315-1437
52 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jessica Bean
Real Broker LLC
(509) 552-6599
141 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98836192
APN: RP016200000180A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.