$345,000
SOLD MAR 25, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,264 Sq Ft
8,275 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2026

$273 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recessed Lighting
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome home to this beautifully updated North Bakersfield gem! This move in ready, turnkey 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,264 sq ft of living space with the modern upgrades today's buyers want.From the moment you walk in, you'll love the bright open-concept layout, fresh interior and exterior paint, brand-new flooring, plush new carpet, recessed lighting, and stylish updated fixtures throughout. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, featuring quartz countertops, gray shaker cabinets, matte black hardware, and stainless steel appliances a clean, modern design that feels straight out of a magazine.Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled with spa-inspired finishes, and the primary suite includes a private vanity sitting area for added comfort and convenience.Step outside to your spacious backyard with RV parking and a covered patio, perfect for entertaining or relaxing evenings at home.Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, and commuter routes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cristal Castro

RE/MAX Champions License #02088506 Listed on: 02/28/2026

RE/MAX Champions

Last Buyer's Agent

Naomi Bermudez

Keller Williams Realty License #02191261

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 8,275 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • Uncovered Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Recessed Lighting

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Wingland Elementary School
  • Standard Middle School
  • North High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1120401

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

8,275 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: None
  • Deposit Amount Required: 3350.00
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1900
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8275.00
  • Parcel #: 1120401

Listed on
Feb 28, 2026
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
List Price
$335,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.99%
Views
15

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-96.20%
Original Mortgage
$334,650
Outstanding Balance
$334,323
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$101,333

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2026
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
List Price
$335,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.99%
Views
15

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$334,650
Outstanding Balance
$334,323
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$101,333

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Machado Christy
Bought by
Machado Rick

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Pedroza-Estela Oscar
Bought by
Machado Rick

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
6.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $345,000 Socal Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Gift Deed -- Orange Coast Title
Grant Deed $170,000 Orange Coast Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $334,650 New Conventional
Previous Owner $211,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Sold $345,000 +3.0% $273 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Sale $335,000 +193.9% $265 / Sq Ft
08/26/2014 08/26/14 Sold $114,000 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/27/2014 07/27/14 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2014 07/18/14 For Sale $114,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,527 $137,001 $36,051 $100,950
2024 $2,439 $134,316 $35,345 $98,971
2023 $2,439 $131,683 $34,652 $97,031
2022 $2,355 $129,102 $33,973 $95,129
2021 $2,262 $126,571 $33,307 $93,264
2020 $2,173 $125,274 $32,966 $92,308
2019 $2,144 $125,274 $32,966 $92,308
2018 $2,066 $120,412 $31,687 $88,725
2017 $2,050 $118,052 $31,066 $86,986
2016 $1,888 $115,738 $30,457 $85,281
2015 $1,860 $114,000 $30,000 $84,000
2014 $1,468 $73,704 $26,322 $47,382

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202602198

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 112-040-14-00-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.