Estimated Value: $453,000 - $498,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
978
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21360 County 80, Nevis, MN 56467 and is currently estimated at $476,381, approximately $487 per square foot. 21360 County 80 is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Nevis Elementary School, Nevis Secondary School, and Nevis Area Learning Program.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Cleveland Robin Robin
Bought by
Grieve Christopher Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,907
Interest Rate
3.87%
Estimated Equity
$276,474
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grieve Christopher Christopher | $263,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grieve Christopher Christopher | $263,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,546 | $429,000 | $224,800 | $204,200 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $395,300 | $224,800 | $170,500 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $399,900 | $211,800 | $188,100 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $310,800 | $161,600 | $149,200 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $217,100 | $125,400 | $91,700 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $215,400 | $125,400 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $203,500 | $114,900 | $88,600 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $187,200 | $106,700 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $187,700 | $106,700 | $81,000 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $196,200 | $114,500 | $81,700 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $176,700 | $106,700 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map