21360 Lancaster Run Unit 1512 Estero, FL 33928
Stoneybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,336 - $287,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21360 Lancaster Run Unit 1512, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $271,334, approximately $207 per square foot. 21360 Lancaster Run Unit 1512 is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Harger Jeffrey and Harger Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Moore James L and Moore Marilyn C
Bought by
Camoso Nicholas and Camoso Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,600
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Moore James L and Moore Marilyn C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harger Jeffrey | $134,500 | New House Title Llc | |
| Camoso Nicholas | $164,500 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Moore James L | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Camoso Nicholas | $131,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |